Lead Walkers 2017

Lord Thomas  - The Lord Chief Justice    

Lord Neuberger - President of the Supreme Court    

Sir Terence Etherton - Master of the Rolls   

Andrew Langdon QC - Chairman of the Bar Council

Martin F Callan FCILEx - President of CILEx

Alison Saunders CB - Director of Public Prosecutions

Robert Bourns- President of the Law Society

HHJ Nicholas Hilliard QC- The Recorder of London

Supreme Court and alumni

Lord Carnwath, Lady Hale

Appeal Court Judges and alumni
Lord Justice Jackson, Lord Justice Flaux, Lord Justice Bean, Lord Justice Floyd, Lady Justice Gloster, Lord Judge,  Sir Brian Leveson, Lady Justice Macur, Lord Justice Gross

High Court Judges and alumni
Mr. Justice Haddon-Cave, Mr. Justice Knowles CBE, Mrs. Justice Andrews
Mr. Justice Warby, Mrs Justice Asplin,Mr Justice Coulson,
Mr. Justice Birss, 
Mrs Justice Simler, Mr Justice Snowden, Mr Justice Supperstone , Mr Justice William  Davis

 

 3 judges

Circuit Judges and alumni

HHJ Peter Lodder QC, HHJ Sarah Plaschkes QC, HHJ Michael Hunter,
HHJ Judith Coello, HHJ Susan Tapping, HHJ Nicholas Jones, HHJ Paul Dodgson,
HHJ Michael Hopmeier, HHJ Khatun Sapnara, HHJ Tim Lamb QC, HHJ David Tomlinson,

HHJ Alistair McCreath QC, HHJ Jeffrey Pegden QC, HHJ Michael Grieve QC,

HHJ Nicholas Lorraine-Smith, HHJ Stephen Robbins, HHJ Peter Testar, HHJ Deborah Taylor,

HHJ Martin Beddoe, HHJ Joanna Korner CMG QC, HHJ Nick Madge, HHJ Wendy Joseph QC, HHJ Rebecca Poulet QC, HHJ Anne Molyneux, HHJ Anuja Dhir QC, HHJ Sarah Munroe QC, HHJ Anthony Leonard QC, HHJ Michael Topolski QC, HHJ Mark Lucraft QC,

HHJ John Bevan QC, HHJ Philip Katz QC, HHJ Sarah Paneth, HHJ Patricia Lees,
HHJ Clement Goldstone QC, HHJ Donald Cryan, HHJ Malcolm David-White QC

 

Masters

Master Davidson

 

District Judges (Couty Court)

Philip Dixon, Lynda Nightingale,  Jaron Lewis, Luigi Sterlini,
Charlotte Hart, Martin Wright, Wendy Backhouse, Susan Cooper, Juliette Coffey,
Andrew Holmes,Graham Keating, Alan Johns QC, Adrian Worthington, Beatrice Prevatt, Sarah Cove, Tracey Bloom, Caroline Parker, Shanti Mauger, Alison Lewzey,

Joanna Wade, Anne Hudd, Alun Jenkins,Robert Duddridge + 4 from the CoP 

 

Tribunal Judges and Alumni
 Alastair Smail, Stephen Bedeau, Richard Byrne, Jo Heal, Robin Lewis, Gerald Newman, Sharon Kent, Jonathon Keyede, Jo Marlowe,  Iffat Shah, Harjit Grewal, Mark Hindley, Liz Potter, Richard Baty,  Sarah Goodman, Tony Snelson, James Tayler, Paul Shaerf, Alison Lewzey, Joanna Wade, Carol Ihnatowicz, Paul Secher, Alastair Smail, Nadine Finch, John Freeman, Therese Kamara, Fiona Lindsley, Maria Greco, Phil Haywood, Ella Haywood, Ines Haywood, Verity Jones, Uma Joshi, Anne-Marie Tootell, Des Vine, Melissa Collett,
Rebecca Owens, Joff Rees, Rebecca Tuck, Sir Stephen Oliver

 

JPs

Matt Preston, Andrew Kell, Stephen Lawrence, Fiona Abbott, Geoff Goddin,
Charlotte Hucker, Davendra Singh, Michele Marriott, Billie Savage, Susan Price,

Amina Saif, Peter Bullett, Barbara Brown


Parliamentary candidates

Dominic Grieve QC and Karen Buck  

 

Celebrity
Rob "Judge" Rinder 

 

 

 


 
facebook icon
bit10 limited
© London Legal Support Trust 2015