Lead Walkers 2019

Lord Burnett  - The Lord Chief Justice    

Lady Hale - President of the Supreme Court    

Sir Terrence Etherton - Master of the Rolls

Jeremy Wright QC MP - The Attorney General

Robert Buckland QC MP - The Solicitor General

Joe Egan- President of the Law Society  

Andrew Langdon QC - Chairman of the Bar Council

Millie Grant FCILEx - President of CILEx

Alison Saunders CB - Director of Public Prosecutions

Supreme Court and Court of Appeal Alumni
Lord Phillips, Lord Judge 

Supreme Court
Lord Hodge, Lord Briggs, Lord Carnwath, Lord Mance

Court of Appeal 
Lord Justice Floyd, Lady Justice Gloster, Lord Justice Flaux, Lord Justice Bean, 
Lady Justice Asplin, Lord Justice Gross, Lord Justice Coulson, Lord Justice Singh

High Court
Mr Justice Haddon-Cave, Mr Justice Knowles, Mrs Justice Cockerill,
 Mr Justice Snowden, Master Victoria McCloud,
Mr Justice Dingemans, Sir Nicolas Bratza(former president of the ECHR),
Mr Justice Lewis, Master Brown, Mr Justice Zacaroli

Circuit Judges

HHJ Nicholas Hilliard QC - the Recorder of London
HHJ Richard Marks- the Common Sergeant of London
HHJ Tim Lamb QC, HHJ David Tomlinson,  HHJ Jeffrey Pegden QC, HHJ Stephen Robbins
HHJ Michael Grieve QC, HHJ Nicholas Lorraine-Smith, HHJ Alistair McCreath QC,
HHJ Peter Testar, HHJ Michael Hopmeier, HHJ Christopher Hehir, HHJ Phillip Bartle QC,
HHJ Martin Griffith, HHJ Donald Cryer, HHJ Carolyn Hilder, HHJ Michael Topolski QC,
HHJ Angela Raffert, HHJ Anuja Dhir QC, HHJ Mark Lucraft QC, HHJ Sarah Munro QC,
HHJ Philip Katz QC, HHJ Anne Molyneux, HHJ Rebecca Poulet QC, HHJ Wendy Joseph, 
HHJ Malcolm Davis-White QC, HHJ Murray Shanks, HHJ Patricia Lees, HHJ Sarah Paneth,
HHJ Nic Madge, HHJ Plaschkes QC, HHJ Sapnara, HHJ Tapping, HHJ Lodder QC, HHJ Kent, HHJ Dodgson

District Judges
DJ Coffey, DJ Nightingale, DJ Mort, DJ Cove, DJ Mauger, DJ King, DJ Holmes
DJ Langley, DJ Hart, DJ Johns QC, DJ Prevatt, DJ Hudd, DJ Jackson, DJ Carr

Tribunal Judges
Harjit Grewal, Elizabeth Potter, James Tayler, Carol Parker, Jonathan Keyede, Richard Baty, Tina Elliott, Tony Snelson, Joanna Wade , Paul Secher,  Francesca Edwards, Donna Zanotto, Belinda Harber, Harvi Panesar,Tracey Henry-Yeo, Isabel Manley, Sara Jacobs, Richard Byrne, Rebecca Tuck, Alastair Smail, Anne Shamash, Emma Saunders, Mark Hindley
Iain Burnett, Des Vine, Charlotte Welsh, Hina Rai, Joe Neville, Charlotte Halfweeg
Edward McKintosh, Sukhi Grewal, Norma Davies, Emma Hawksworth, Radha Modgil,
Julia Newton, Chloe Thompson

JPs
Andrew Kell, Julian Neal, Rita Golden, Fiona Blackwell, Jacqueline Townley, Orin Miller, Sangeeta Jerath, Peter Yiacoumi, David Holdroyd, Moritz Gregory, Patricia Young,
Theresa Moncrieffe, Mike Ricketts, Brian Davies, Michael Infante, Janie Spring,
Lorraine Thomas, Peter Bullett, Alison Bullett, Diana Hoy, David Hoy, Prof Julia Fionda

Parliament
Dominic Grieve QC MP, Andy Slaughter MP, Nick Thomas-Symonds MP, Bim Afolami MP
Baroness Chakrabarti, Baroness Scotland, Alex Chalk MP

Celebrity
Rob "Judge" Rinder 

 
facebook icon
bit10 limited
© London Legal Support Trust 2015